Sale!

VIDEO EXTENDER AVMATRIZ 3G-SDI FIBER OPTIC

469.00 345.00

The 3G-SDI Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/reciver kit supporting 1490nm wavalenght single-mode LC simplex

SKU: FE-1121 Category:

Description

The feber extender uses hot-pluggable SFP design with LC connector. You can replace the module anytime and anywhere. It is designed to transmit data rates form 50Mbps to 3Gps, compliant with SFP MSA, SFF-8472 and SMPTE 297M-2006.

Features
  • 20km transmission distance
  • Support 3Gbit Level A and Level B (all formats)
  • SFP/ LC Fiber transmitter & receiver
  • SDI equalization and re-clocking
  • 3G-SDI input & loopout on transmitter
  • Dual 3G-SDI outputs on receiver
  • SDI input automatic switching SD, HD & 3G
  • Micro USB power supply

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Dimensions 2.3 × 4.1 × 7.1 cm
Brand