DVI FIBER EXTENDER AVMATRIX FE1515

718.00

  • The FE1515 DVI-I Fiber Optic Extender is a transmitter/receiver kit supporting single-mode LC simplex fiber extensions up to 20km.
  • It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports video formats resolutions up to 1080p without audio.
  • Multimode fiber can also be used but at shorter distances.
SKU: FE1515 Category:

Description

 

  • 1-Transmitter: Input: 1x DVI / Output: 1x Fiber
  • 2- Receiver: Input: 1x Fiber /Output: 1x DVI
  • Support DVI-I,HDMI ,VGA and YPBPR inputs.
  • SFP fiber modular.
  • LC fiber connector.
  • 20 km transmission distance.
  • USB and DC power.
  • Detachable bracket design for wall mounting.

Additional information

Brand